WPI Multi-Band / MIMO | NAC Semi

World Products · WPI Wireless

WPI Multi-Band / MIMO

Compare WPI Multi-Band / MIMO by subcategory, style, frequency, peak gain. Select a part number to search NAC Semi, or open its datasheet for complete specifications.

59 product entries

Product families

Images represent product families; appearance may vary by option.

Compare products

Search across the table or filter individual specifications. Scroll sideways for additional columns.

WPI Multi-Band / MIMO — specifications
Web ImagesDatasheet
WPANT40021-C1BWPANT40021-C1BEmbedded / InternalWrap-Around698 – 960 MHz & 1710 – 2700 MHz3.5 dBi (900 MHz), 4 dBi (1900 MHz) Antenna Size: 4.66" X 1.81" X 0.010"< 3:1 < 3:1—4.66’’ x 1.81’’ x 0.01’’ (118.5mm x 46mm x 0.25mm)
WPANT40021-C2AWPANT40021-C2AEmbedded / InternalWrap-Around698 – 960 MHz & 1710 – 2700 MHz3.5 dBi (900 MHz), 4 dBi (1900 MHz) Antenna Size: 4.66" X 1.81" X 0.010"< 3:1 < 3:1—4.66’’ x 1.81’’ x 0.01’’ (118.5mm x 46mm x 0.25mm)
WPANT10014Base / series identifierWPANT10014Embedded / InternalMicro-Hepta (Board Mount)824 – 960 MHz, 1567 – 1583 MHz, 1710 – 2170 MHz & 2.4 – 2.5 GHz2 dBi (890 MHz), 1 dBi (1575 MHz), 2.5 dBi (1940 MHz), 4 dBi (2.45 GHz)< 2.5:1 < 3:1 < 2.5:1 < 3:1—1.5" x 0.67" x 0.5"
WPANT10045-C1AWPANT10045-C1AEmbedded / InternalSurface Mount with Adhesive824 – 894 MHz, 1850 – 1990 MHz & 2.4 – 2.5 GHz0.5 dBi (850 MHz), 2 dBi (1900 MHz) & 2 dBi (2.45 GHz)< 2:1 < 2:1 < 2:1—84.6mm x 10.2mm x 1.6mm
WPANT10009-S1CWPANT10009-S1CEmbedded / InternalSurface Mount with Adhesive824 – 960 MHz & 1710 – 2170 MHz2 dBi (915 MHz) & 3 dBi (1900 MHz)< 2:1 < 2.5:1—1.7" x 0.8" x 0.2"
WPANT10009-S2BWPANT10009-S2BEmbedded / InternalSurface Mount with Adhesive824 – 960 MHz & 1710 – 2170 MHz2 dBi (915 MHz) & 3 dBi (1900 MHz)< 2:1 < 2.5:1—1.7" x 0.8" x 0.2"
WPANT10009-S3AWPANT10009-S3AEmbedded / InternalSurface Mount with Adhesive824 – 960 MHz & 1710 – 2170 MHz2 dBi (915 MHz) & 3 dBi (1900 MHz)< 2:1 < 2.5:1—1.7" x 0.8" x 0.2"
WPANT10009-S4AWPANT10009-S4AEmbedded / InternalSurface Mount with Adhesive824 – 960 MHz & 1710 – 2170 MHz2 dBi (915 MHz) & 3 dBi (1900 MHz)< 2:1 < 2.5:1—1.7" x 0.8" x 0.2"
WPANT10009-S5AWPANT10009-S5AEmbedded / InternalSurface Mount with Adhesive824 – 960 MHz & 1710 – 2170 MHz2 dBi (915 MHz) & 3 dBi (1900 MHz)< 2:1 < 2.5:1—1.7" x 0.8" x 0.2"
WPANT10010-S1AWPANT10010-S1AEmbedded / InternalSurface Mount with Adhesive2.4 – 2.5 GHz & 4.9 – 5.9 GHz4 dBi (2.4 GHz) & 3 dBi (4.9 GHz)< 2:1 < 2.5:1—1.7" x 0.8" x 0.25"
WPANT10010-S2AWPANT10010-S2AEmbedded / InternalSurface Mount with Adhesive2.4 – 2.5 GHz & 4.9 – 5.9 GHz4 dBi (2.4 GHz) & 3 dBi (4.9 GHz)< 2:1 < 2.5:1—1.7" x 0.8" x 0.25"
WPANT10010-S3AWPANT10010-S3AEmbedded / InternalSurface Mount with Adhesive2.4 – 2.5 GHz & 4.9 – 5.9 GHz4 dBi (2.4 GHz) & 3 dBi (4.9 GHz)< 2:1 < 2.5:1—1.7" x 0.8" x 0.25"
WPANT10010-S4AWPANT10010-S4AEmbedded / InternalSurface Mount with Adhesive2.4 – 2.5 GHz & 4.9 – 5.9 GHz4 dBi (2.4 GHz) & 3 dBi (4.9 GHz)< 2:1 < 2.5:1—1.7" x 0.8" x 0.25"
WPANT10011-S1BWPANT10011-S1BEmbedded / InternalSurface Mount with Adhesive900 – 930 MHz & 2.4 – 2.5 GHz2 dBi (915 MHz) & 3 dBi (2.4 GHz)< 2:1 < 2:1—1.7" x 0.8" x 0.26"
WPANT10011-S2AWPANT10011-S2AEmbedded / InternalSurface Mount with Adhesive900 – 930 MHz & 2.4 – 2.5 GHz2 dBi (915 MHz) & 3 dBi (2.4 GHz)< 2:1 < 2:1—1.7" x 0.8" x 0.26"
WPANT10057-S2AWPANT10057-S2AEmbedded / InternalSurface Mount MIMO2.4 – 2.5 GHz & 4.9 – 5.9 GHz1.5 dBi (2.45 GHz) & 1.5 dBi (5.4 GHz)< 2:1 < 2.5:1—150mm x 3mm x 0.8mm
WPANT10065-S1AWPANT10065-S1AEmbedded / InternalHeat Stake or Surface Mount with Adhesive2.4 – 2.5 GHz & 13.56 MHz3 dBi (2.45 GHz)< 2:1 N/AIPX / Hirose equivalent (BT), Molex 2-pin (NFC)2.4" x 0.8" x 0.062"
WPANT10089-S1AWPANT10089-S1AEmbedded / InternalSurface Mount with Adhesive1567 – 1583 MHz & 2.4 – 2.5 GHz1.5 dBi (1575 MHz) & 2 dBi (2.45 GHz)< 2:1 < 2:1—1.7" x 0.8" x 0.26"
WPANT30201-S1BWPANT30201-S1BPanel MountPanel Mount698 – 960 MHz & 1710 – 2700 MHz3 dBi (900 MHz), 4 dBi (1900 MHz) Radiation Pattern: Omni-Directional< 2:1 < 2:1NMO - Type-N Male3.94" H x 1.65" Base Diameter
WPANT30202-S1AWPANT30202-S1APanel MountPanel Mount698 – 960 MHz & 1710 – 2700 MHz2 dBi (900 MHz), 3 dBi (1900 MHz) Radiation Pattern: Omni-Directional< 2:1 < 2:1Type-N Female3.35" H x 1.65" Base Diameter
WPANTDP081-S2CWPANTDP081-S2CPanel MountPanel Mount850 – 960 MHz, 2.4 – 2.5 GHz & 5.4 – 5.8 GHz2 dBi (900 MHz), 4 dBi (2.45 GHz), 5.5 dBi (5.6 GHz) Radiation Pattern: Omni Directiona< 2:1 < 2:1 < 2:1Straight SMA Male (3 count)5.5" H x 3.5" Base Diameter Standard Cables: RG316 (3 count) Standard Connectors: SMA Male (3 count)
WPANT30074-S1AWPANT30074-S1APanel MountPanel Mount698 – 960 MHz, 1392 – 1435 MHz & 1710 – 2700 MHz2 dBi (850 MHz), 2 dBi (1413 MHz), 4 dBi (1850 & 2400 MHz) Radiation Pattern: Omni Directional< 3:1 < 2.5:1 < 2.5:1SMA Male Lightning Protection: DC Ground for all frequency bands3.94" H x 5.3" Diameter of metal plate
WPANT30004-SB2WPANT30004-SB2Panel MountPanel Mount / Glass Mount824 – 960 MHz & 1710 – 2170 MHz2 dBi (890 MHz), 3 dBi (1940 MHz) Radiation Pattern: Omni Directional< 3:1 < 2.5:1SMA Male Lightning Protection: DC Ground for all frequency bands3.8" H x 3.9" Diameter of metal plate
WPANT30100-S1AWPANT30100-S1APanel MountPanel Mount824 – 960 MHz & 1710 – 2700 MHz3.2 dBi (850 MHz), 4.0 dBi (1900 MHz) Radiation Pattern: Omni Directional< 3:1 < 3:1SMA Male Mount: Threaded Metal Mount with 2 flat edges3.2" x 1.2" x 1.2"
WPANT30002-SBWPANT30002-SBPanel MountPanel Mount824 – 960 MHz & 1710 – 2170 MHz2 dBi (890 MHz), 4 dBi (1940 MHz) Radiation Pattern: Omni Directional< 2.5:1 < 2.5:1Type-N Female Jack with a Flat end3.2" x 1.2" x 1.2"
WPANT30003-CCWPANT30003-CCPanel MountPanel Mount902 – 928 MHz & 2.4 – 2.5 GHz2 dBi (915 MHz), 3 dBi (2.45 GHz) Radiation Pattern: Omni Directional< 2:1 < 2:1Type-N Female Jack with a Flat end3" x 1.2" x 1.2"
WPANT30142-S1AWPANT30142-S1APanel MountRugged Panel Mount (Vandal Resistant)824 – 960 MHz & 1710 – 2170 MHz2 dBi (900 MHz), 4 dBi (1900 MHz) Radiation Pattern: Near Omni-Directional< 2.5:1 < 2.5:1Type-N Female with 2 flat edges Different cable and connector styles can be accommodated.3.5" H x 2.9" Base Diameter
WPANT30060-S1AWPANT30060-S1APanel MountPanel Mount824 – 960 MHz, 1567 – 1583 MHz, 1710 – 2170 MHz & 4.9 – 5.9 GHz2.5 dBi (900 MHz), 27 dB (1575 MHz), 3 dBi (1900 MHz)< 3:1 < 2:1 < 2.5:1 < 2:1Straight SMA male (1575 MHz)4.8" (Base Diameter) x 3.74" H Standard Cables: LMR200 (850/900/1900/2100 MHz), RG316 (1575 MHz), LMR200 (5 GHz) Standard Connectors: Right angle SMA male (850/900/1900/2100 MHz), Straight SMA male (1575 MHz), Type-N female (5 GHz) Lightning Protection: DC Ground
WPANT30061-S1AWPANT30061-S1APanel MountPanel Mount1567 – 1583 MHz & 4.9 – 5.9 GHz27 dB (1575 MHz)< 2:1 < 2:1Straight SMA male (1575 MHz), Type-N female (5 GHz) Lightning Protection: DC Ground3.85" (Base Diameter) x 3" (Height) Standard Cables: RG316 (1575 MHz), LMR200 (5 GHz)
WPANT30013-SBWPANT30013-SBPanel MountGlass Mount824 – 960 MHz, 1567 – 1583 MHz & 1710 – 2170 MHz2.5 dBi (890 MHz), 3 dBi (1575 MHz) & 3.5 dBi (1940 MHz)< 2:1 < 2:1 < 2:1GPS: SMA Male / GSM: F ME Female3.1" Diameter x 0.6" H
WPANT30026-SEWPANT30026-SEPanel MountPanel Mount902 – 928 MHz & 2.4 – 2.5 GHz4 dBi (915 MHz), 3.5 dBi (2.45 GHz—Right angle SMA Male Lightning Protection: DC Ground for all frequency bands5.5" Base Diameter x 1.32" H
WPANT30070-S1AWPANT30070-S1APanel MountPanel Mount824 – 960 MHz & 1710 – 2170 MHz2 dBi (915 MHz) & 3.5 dBi (1900 MHz)< 3:1 < 3:1IPX / Hirose equivalent2" x 1.1" x 0.8"
WPANT30069-S1AWPANT30069-S1APanel MountPanel Mount2.4 – 2.5 GHz & 4.9 – 5.9 GHz3 dBi (2.45 GHz), 4.5 dBi (5.5 GHz)< 2:1 < 2:1IPX / Hirose equivalent1.5" (Height) x 1.3" (Base Diameter)
WPANT30169-S2BWPANT30169-S2BPanel MountPanel Mount2.4 – 2.5 GHz & 4.9 – 5.9 GHz3 dBi (2.45 GHz), 3.5 dBi (5.5 GHz)< 2:1 < 2:1RP-SMA Male1.5" (Height) x 1.3" (Base Diameter)
WPANT30169-S3BWPANT30169-S3BPanel MountPanel Mount2.4 – 2.5 GHz & 4.9 – 5.9 GHz3 dBi (2.45 GHz), 3.5 dBi (5.5 GHz)< 2:1 < 2:1RP-SMA Male1.5" (Height) x 1.3" (Base Diameter)
WPANT30128-S1AWPANT30128-S1APanel MountPanel Mount860 – 960 MHz, 1560 – 1590 MHz & 2400 – 2500 MHz3 dBi (900 MHz), 1 dBi (1575 MHz), 2.5 dBi (2450 MHz)< 2:1 < 2:1 < 2:1—2.36" x 2.36" x 2.36" Base, 1.8" H Standard Cables: RG178 Standard Connectors: SMA Male (2 connectors) Different cable and connector styles can be accommodated.
WPANTDP072-R1AWPANTDP072-R1APanel MountPanel Mount824 – 894 MHz, 1567 – 1583 MHz, 1710 – 1990 MHz, 2400 – 2500 MHz2 dBi (860 MHz), 28 dBi (1575 MHz), 2 dBi (1850 MHz), 3 dBi (2450 MHz)—SMA Male2.44" (Base Dia) x 0.43" (Height)
WPANTDP070-R1AWPANTDP070-R1APanel MountPanel Mount88 – 108 MHz, 824 – 960 MHz, 1567 – 1583 MHz, 1710 – 1990 MHz2 dBi (98 MHz), 2 dBi (900 MHz), 28 dBi (1575 MHz), 2 dBi (1850 MHz)—SMA Male3.6" (Height) x 2.44" (Base Dia)
WPANTDP069-R1AWPANTDP069-R1APanel MountPanel Mount88 – 108 MHz, 1575 – 1615 MHz10 dBi (98 MHz), 30 dBi (1595 MHz)—GPS: FAKRA / FM: DIN4158515.1" (Length) x 1" (Base Width) Standard Cables: RG188 (FM), RG316 (GPS) Standard Connectors: DIN41585 (FM), FAKRA (GPS) .
WPANT30146-S1AWPANT30146-S1APanel MountRugged Panel Mount (Vandal Resistant)698 – 960 MHz & 1710 – 2700 MHz1.5 to 2.5 dBi Radiation Pattern: Near Omni-Directional< 3:1 < 3:1SMA Male Different cable and connector styles can be accommodated.3.15" H x 5" Base Diameter
WPANT30129-S1BWPANT30129-S1BPanel MountRugged Panel Mount (Vandal Resistant)860 – 960 MHz & 2400 – 2500 MHz2 dBi (900 MHz), 3 dBi (2400 MHz) Radiation Pattern: Omni-Directional< 2:1 < 2:1SMA Male Plug Lightning Protection: DC Ground for all frequency bands Different cable and connector styles can be accommodated.8.5" x 2.76" x 1.42"
WPANT30136-S1AWPANT30136-S1APanel MountPanel Mount824 – 960 MHz, 1567 – 1583 MHz, 1710 – 2170 MHz, 2.4 – 2.5 GHz & 4.9 – 5.9 GHz2.5 dBi (900 MHz), 27 dB (1575 MHz), 3 dBi (1900 MHz), 3 dBi (2.4 GHz), 4 dBi (5.4 GHz)< 3:1 < 2.5:1 < 2:1 < 2:1 < 2:1—4.8" Base Diameter x 3.74" H Standard Cables: LMR200 Standard Connectors: SMA Male (3 connectors) Lightning Protection: DC Ground
WPANT30155-S1AWPANT30155-S1APanel MountRugged Panel Mount (Vandal Resistant)850 – 930 MHz, 1567 – 1583 MHz & 2400 – 2500 MHz2 dBi (900 MHz), 29.5 dBi (1575 MHz), 3 dBi (2450 MHz) Radiation Pattern: Near Omni-Directional< 2:1 < 3:1 < 2:1—3.15" H x 5" Base Diameter Standard Cables: RG316 Standard Connectors: SMA Male (2 connectors) Different cable and connector styles can be accommodated.
WPANT30102-S1BWPANT30102-S1BMIMOMIMO Body-Mount2.4 – 2.5 GHz2 dBi Each Element Size: 1.5" x 1.3" (Base diameter)< 2:1Reverse Polarity Straight SMA Male1.5’’ Height** X 1.3’’ Base Dia (38mm X 32.3mm)
WPANT30152-S1AWPANT30152-S1AMIMOMIMO Body-Mount2.4 – 2.5 GHz & 4.9 – 5.9 GHz2 dBi (2.4 GHz), 3 dBi (5.4 GHz) Each Element Size: 1.5" x 1.3" (Base diameter)< 2:1 < 2:1——
WPANT30162-S1AWPANT30162-S1AMIMOMIMO Body-Mount824 – 960 MHz & 1710 – 2170 MHz2 dBi (900 MHz), 3 dBi (1900 MHz) Each Element Size: 2" x 0.8" x 1.1"< 3:1 < 3:1——
WPANT30101-S1AWPANT30101-S1AMIMO—902 – 928 MHz 2.4 – 2.5 GHz2 dBi 3 dBi< 2:1 < 2:1Type-N Female Jack with a Flat edge; Plating Nickel + Chromium Alloy3.0’’ X 1.2’’ X 1.2’’ (76mm X 30mm X 30mm)
WPANTDP016Base / series identifierWPANTDP016MIMO3X3 MIMO Body Mount4.9 – 5.9 GHz For more specifications: please contact WP sales————Not supplied
WPANTDP021Base / series identifierWPANTDP021MIMO3X3 MIMO Body Mount4.9 – 5.9 GHz For more specifications: please contact WP sales————Not supplied
WPANTDP015-S1AWPANTDP015-S1AMIMO3X3 MIMO Body Mount4.9 – 5.9 GHz6 dBi<2.5:1SMA Female Lightning Protection: DC Ground3.56" (Height) x 3.94" (Base diameter)
WPANTDP017-S1AWPANTDP017-S1AMIMO3X3 MIMO Body Mount4.9 – 5.9 GHz4 dBi<2.5:1SMA Female Lightning Protection: DC Ground3.8" x 1.82" x 1.85"
WPANTDP084-R1AWPANTDP084-R1AMIMOMIMO Panel Antenna2.3 – 2.7 GHz12 dBi Radiation Pattern: Directional< 2:1MMCX Lightning Protection: DC Ground for all frequency bands8.0" x 8.0" x 0.9"
WPANTDP088-R1AWPANTDP088-R1AMIMOMIMO Panel Antenna2.5 – 2.7 GHz12 dBi Radiation Pattern: Directional< 2:1Type-N Female Different connector requests can be accommodated. Lightning Protection: DC Ground for all frequency bands9.84" x 7.5" x 2.8"
WPANTDP089-R1AWPANTDP089-R1AMIMO2X4 MIMO Panel Antenna2.5 – 2.7 GHz15 dBi Radiation Pattern: Directional< 2:1Type-N Female Different connector requests can be accommodated. Lightning Protection: DC Ground for all frequency bands15.2" x 7.5" x 2.8"
WPANTDP085-R1AWPANTDP085-R1AMIMOMIMO Panel Antenna3.3 – 3.8 GHz14 dBi Radiation Pattern: Directional< 2:1MMCX Lightning Protection: DC Ground for all frequency bands8.0" x 8.0" x 0.9"
WPANTDP086-R1AWPANTDP086-R1AMIMOMIMO Panel Antenna5.3 – 5.8 GHz13 dBi Radiation Pattern: Directional< 2:1MMCX Lightning Protection: DC Ground for all frequency bands8.0" x 8.0" x 0.9"
WPANT30120-R1AWPANT30120-R1AMIMOMIMO Pole Mount2.4 – 2.5 GHz & 5.15 – 5.85 GHz6 dBi (2.4 GHz), 6 dBi (5.4 GHz) Radiation Pattern: Omni-Directional< 2:1 < 2:1—7" x 5.9" (Dia) Standard Cables: RG58 Standard Connectors: RP-SMA Female (2 connectors)
WPANT30121-R1AWPANT30121-R1AMIMOMIMO Panel Pole Mount2.4 – 2.5 GHz & 5.15 – 5.85 GHz11 dBi (2.4 GHz), 12 dBi (5.4 GHz) Radiation Pattern: Directional< 2:1 < 2:1—14.5" x 14.5" x 1.6" Standard Connectors: Type-N Female (6 connectors) Lightning Protection: DC Ground for all frequency bands
WPANT30119-R1AWPANT30119-R1AMIMOMIMO Panel Pole Mount2.4 – 2.5 GHz & 5.15 – 5.85 GHz12 dBi (2.4 GHz), 14 dBi (5.4 GHz) Radiation Pattern: Directional< 2:1 < 2:1—19.23" x 6.5" x 3.5" Standard Connectors: Type-N Female (4 connectors) Lightning Protection: DC Ground for all frequency bands

— indicates a value not provided in the source table. Test conditions and units are included in the column headings. Ordering templates and base identifiers require configuration before ordering. Datasheets were not supplied for 2 entries.